• Buy Bankruptcy Adversary Package
[…] 3 Fitzgerald v. Addison, 287 So. 2d 151 (Fla. 2d D.C.A. 1973).

4 Thames v. Melvin, 370 So. 2d 439 (Fla. 1st D.C.A. 1979).

5 Eicoff v. Denson, 896 So. 2d 795, 799 (Fla. 5th D.C.A. 2005) (affirming decision of trial court to deny motion to stay a judgment that restrained homeowner from violating restrictive deeds pending appeal).

6 Fla. R. App. P. 9.310(a).

7 City of Coral Gables v. Geary, 398 So. 2d 479 (Fla. 3d D.C.A. 1981).

8 State v. Budina, 879 So. 2d 16 (Fla. 2d D.C.A. 2004).

9 Perez v. Perez, 769 So. 2d 389 (Fla. 3d D.C.A. 1999).

10 Fla. Stat. §90.901 (“Authentication or identification of evidence is required as a condition precedent to its admissibility.”).

11 Mitchell v. Leon County School Board, 591 So. 2d 1032 (Fla. 1st D.C.A. 1991).

12 So. Fla. Apartment Ass’n v. Dansyear, 347 So. 2d 710 (Fla. 3d D.C.A. 1977).

13 Fla. R. App. P. 9.310(a).